SP Consulting LLC is a full service law firm in Armenia offering comprehensive and cost effective legal services to foreign investors and businesses operating in Armenia.
Investing in another country always involves various legal issues and challenges, and exposes the investors to some risks and uncertainties. We guide foreign investors through the whole process of investing in Armenia by providing them with pragmatic, business-focused and highly effective legal advice and support.
We provide legal services to foreign companies and their Armenian subsidiaries seeking protection and pursuit of their rights and legitimate interests in Armenia, assist them in structuring and negotiating business transactions with their local and international counterparties, advise them on complex regulatory compliance and commercial issues, represent them in court and administrative proceedings.
Our practice covers corporate law, contract law, intellectual property law, banking law, employment law and other areas of Armenian business and commercial law.
Our clients include mid-size and large foreign businesses, among them many major international brands and corporations and their Armenian subsidiaries, representing a broad spectrum of industries, such as banking and financial services, fashion, healthcare and pharmacy, hotels and leisure, IT, mining and energy, media, manufacturing, retail, real estate etc.
Our knowledge of many languages (Armenian, English, Russian and French) helps us to advise our clients and communicate with them in their native language.
Our clients rely on: